header

EMPLOYMENT VISA

  • WAKALA (Power of Attorney) in which the authorization is given to Riyaz Overseas for recruiting and processing the visa.
  • Visa Slip (Copy or original).
  • Passport, old passport if mentioned in the present/latest passport.
  • The validity of the passport should not be less than six months (before travel).
  • If the candidate travelled on an employment visa, and did not complete Six Months from the date of departure from K.S.A, a N.O.C from the sponsor preferably with attestation from Chamber of Commerce as well as Ministry of External Affairs.
  • Twelve color photos with white background (passport size) .
  • Medical report from a panel doctor approved by Royal Saudi Arabian Consulate with gamca slip.
  • FOR THE PROFESSION DRIVER Original valid driving licence (Indian/Gulf)TECHNICIAN Related diploma certificate (with Saudi Embassy attestaion) ENGINEERS B.tech certificate in the related branch of study with Saudi Embassy attestation MEDICAL/PARAMEDICAL Concerned MBBS/MD/MS etc and related diploma/degree
  • Minimum age required 21 years.
  • The upper age limit for employment visa endorsement is sixty (60).
  • For ladies tailor category the age requirement is 35 years.
  • VISIT VISA

    Document Required

  • No medical check up / report required for visit visa processing.
  • Passport , old passport if mentioned in the present/latest passport.
  • Five 6 x 4 cm sized white background colour photographs.
  • Visa / Invitation (copy).
  • FAMILY VISIT VISA

  • Passport.
  • Separate passport for children.
  • Passport must have six months validity (before travel).
  • Original or copy of visa slip
  • Five colour photograph each (6*4cm, white background).
  • Passport copy of sponsor (First, last & visa page).
  • Iqama copy of sponsor.
  • RE-ENTRY EXTENSION

  • Departure from Kingdom of Saudi Arabia after 7 months no extension will be possible, in normal case.
  • Passport with re-entry visa Print Out.
  • A letter addressed to Consul General, Mumbai requesting to extend the expired re-entry visa, preferably with attestation.
  • A computer print out from 'Jawazath' stating the renewal status and validity of Iqama (residence permit).
  • Valid Iqama Copy
  • Five 6 x 4cm colour white background photographs.
  • RESIDENCE VISA

  • Passport.
  • Separate passport for children.
  • Passport must have a validity of minimum six months.
  • Original or copy of visa slip.
  • Medical report from a panel doctor approved by Royal Saudi Arabian Consulate which is mandatory for all candidate aged 12 and above.
  • Polio certificate for child upto the age of 12 years
  • Sponsor’s passport copy, (first, last & visa page).
  • Sponsor’s Iqama copy.
  • Five colour photographs each (6x4cm, white background).